Call: 0114 400 0038 - Email: sales@steelcityconsulting.co.uk

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= Network Media Converter

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= Network Media Converter

Product SKU: SFP-10G-LRM=
Regular price
RRP £897.00
Sale price
£700.00 (excl. VAT)
Sale price
£840.00 (incl. VAT)
Save £197.00

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

If you require additional items for your order including cables, modules and other accessories for your products, we are able to provide them. Simply call us on 0114 400 0038 so we can specify exactly what you need and add them to your order.

Shipping costs are calculated based on the total weight of your order. You will see the cost of shipping your order at the checkout. All orders are processed and shipped efficiently and next day delivery is often achieved. We aim to deliver all orders within 2 working days. Feel free to call us to check the likely delivery time of your order.

Returns

If you wish to return a product, please contact us in the first instance. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging.

Products that are completely unopened can be returned without charge. If you have opened the packaging and box, you may be subject to a restocking fee.

If you would like more information on our shipping and returns policy, please call us on 0114 400 0038.